Committees

1st INTERNATIONAL CONFERENCE ON WATER AND EARTH SCIENCES (WES'22)

General Chair

  • Bouâbid El MANSOURI (FS Kenitra )
  • Mohamed EL BOUHADDIOUI (ENSM Rabat)

International Scientific Committee :

  • Abderrazak BOUANANI (Tlemcen University, Algeria)
  • Agustin VILLAR IGLESIAS (Institute of Cartography and Statistics, Spain)
  • Ali Khoshnazar  (IHE Delft Institute for Water Education, Netherlands)
  • Alper BABA (Izmir Institute of Technology,Turkey)
  • Alp KÜÇÜKOSMANOĞLU (Burdur Mehmet Akif Ersoy University,Turkey)
  • Alper ELÇI (Dokuz Eylul University, Turkey)
  • Andrea SCOZZARI (National Research Council, Italy)
  • Aslı NUMANOĞLU GENÇ (TED University, Turkey)
  • Asu İNAN (Gazi University, Turkey)
  • Bakhta CHENAOUI (Chlef University, Algeria)
  • Berna AYAT (Yıldız Technical University, Turkey)
  • Boutaina BOUZOUF (FM Global, Montréal,Canada)
  • Camarillo NARANJO, JUAN (Seville University, Spain)
  • Catherine VESPERINI (IEMSR, France)
  • Doğan KISACIK (Dokuz Eylul University, Turkey)
  • Dilek Eren AKYÜZ (İstanbul University – Cerrahpaşa, Turkey)
  • Elif OĞUZ (Middle East Technical University, Turkey)
  • El-Hassan BELARBI (Almeria University, Spain)
  • Eric MINO (SEMIDE, FRANCE)
  • Emilo PARDO PEREZ (University of Valencia , Spain)
  • Fırat GÜMGÜM (Dicle University, Turkey)
  • Gulizar OZYURT (Middle East Technical University, Turkey)
  • Gabriela MOROŞANU (Institute of Geography of the Romanian Academy & University of Bucharest, Romania)
  • Gerald Corzo Perez (IHE Delft Institute for Water Education , Netherlands)
  • Gil MAHE (IRD, France)
  • Hafzullah AKSOY (Istanbul Technical University, Turkey)
  • Ismail AYDIN (Middle East Technical University, Turkey)
  • İsmail YÜCEL (Middle East Technical University, Turkey)
  • Jauad KHARRAZ (MEDRC, Oman)
  • Jean-Denis TAUPIN (Montpellier Univesity, France)
  • Kamila BABA-HAMED (TLEMCEN UNIVERSITY, ALGERIA)
  • Keffala CHEMA (Higher Agronomic Institute, Tunisia)
  • Lionel JARLAN (UCA/IRD, France)
  • Mohamed BOUEZMARNI (SWDE, Belgium)
  • Moussa EL JARROUDI (ULg, Belgium)
  • Nabil KHELIFI (KIEL UNIVERSITY, Germany)
  • Michel BOKO (Abomey-Calavi University, Benin)
  • Noamen Rebaii (ENI, Tunisia)
  • Noury BENABADJI (Tlemcen University, Algeria)
  • Rajendra SINGH (Tarun Bharat Sangh , India)
  • Rudy ROSSETTO (Scuola Superiore Sant’ Anna, Italy)
  • Salah-Eddine EL ADLOUNI (University of Moncton, Canada)
  • R. S. Ajin (Kerala State Emergency Operations Centre (KSEOC),India)
  • Tarig SOULIMAN (Nayef Arab University, Saoudi Arabia)
  • Venkata RAVIBABU MANDLA (CGARD,  NIRDPR, Hderabad,  India)
  • Z. Fuat TOPRAK (Dicle University, Turkey)
  • Zafer BOZKUŞ (Middle East Technical University, Turkey)
  • Zekai SEN (Istanbul Medipol University, Turkey)
  • Zhi Chen( Concordia University, Canada)
  • Zouhir FOUAD (ULg, Belgium)
  • Zuhal AKYÜREK (Middle East Technical University, Turkey)

National Scientific Commitee :

  • Abdelghani BOUDHAR (FST, Beni-Mellal)
  • Abdelkader LARABI (EMI, Rabat)
  • Abdelaziz MRIDEKH (FS, Kenitra)
  • Abdelaziz KHOMSI (FS, Kenitra)
  • Abdelhamid FADIL (EHTP, Casablanca)
  • Ahmed SAYAD (CRMEF, Meknes)
  • Ahmed FIKRI (FSBM, Casablanca)
  • Ali ESSAHLAOUI (FSM, Meknès)
  • Amal MERKHI (FS, Marrakech)
  • Ouafae BOUCHOUATA (MEMEE, MAROC)
  • Anas EMRAN (CRASTE-LF, Rabat)
  • Aniss MOUMEN (ENSA, Kénitra)
  • Bouâbid El MANSOURI (FS, Kenitra)
  • Badr EL MAHRAD (Fs, Rabat)
  • El Mostafa MILI (FSM, Meknès)
  • Hakim BOULAASSAL (FST, Tanger)
  • Hamza BRIAK (FST, Tanger)
  • Hassan Jarar OULIDI (EHTP, Casablanca)
  • Hind AZIDANE (FS, Kénitra)
  • Hossain EL OUARGHI (ENSA, AL Hoceima)
  • Ibtissam CHOUIKRI (FSSM, Marrakech)
  • Ilias KACIMI (FS, Rabat)
  • Jamal CHAO (FS, Kénitra)
  • Karima SEBARI (IAV, Rabat)
  • Khalil FOUAD (FST, Fez)
  • Lhoussaine EL MEZOUARY (FS, Kenitra)
  • Lahssen BENAABIDAT (FST, Fez)
  • Lionel JARLAN (UCA/IRD, France)
  • Malika KILI (FS, Kenitra)
  • Mina SADEQ (HIS, Rabat)
  • Mohamed BEN-DAOUD (FS, Meknes)
  • Mohamed EL BOUHADDIOUI (ENSMR, Rabat)
  • Mohamed HILALI (FSM, Meknes)
  • Mohamed SINAN (EHTP, Casablanca)
  • Moussa EL JARROUDI (ULg, Belgique)
  • Mustapha BOUALOUL (FSM, Meknès)
  • Najat SEGHIR (EHTP, Casablanca)
  • Naoual Semlali Hassani (EMI, Rabat)
  • Nezha MEJJAD (FSBM, Casablanca)
  • Nordine NOUAYTI (ENSAH, AL Hoceima)
  • Samir EL JAAFARI (FSM, Meknes)
  • Younes EL FELLAH (IAV, Rabat)
  • Yassine BOUSLIHIM (FST, Settat)
  • Wafae EL KHOUMSI (IAV, Rabat)